Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, NEWTON HALL, NEWTON HALL DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 1PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.4%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+103.4%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+43.0%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 18 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 1PQ
← Back to All Properties