Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SUMMERFIELD AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,995
Last Sold Price
23 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£54,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,995
+22.4%
Sold on 23 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£54,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+65.5%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+88.5%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 20 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1NR
← Back to All Properties