Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+11.9%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£201,000
-4.3%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+42.4%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 13 January 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EB
← Back to All Properties