Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CORNER HOUSE, DAG LANE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE12 8EQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£458,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£458,000
+13.1%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£405,000
Sold on 7 June 2021
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 8EQ
← Back to All Properties