Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, WOODSDALE COURT, DOMINION ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 8JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+75.4%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+17.8%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,750
+44.4%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+91.7%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 22 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 8JQ
← Back to All Properties