Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, KENT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 1PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+3.2%
Sold on 23 April 2024
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+26.0%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+203.0%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 1PE
← Back to All Properties