Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 117, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£67,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+41.0%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+94.1%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+107.3%
Sold on 20 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 7 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2HU
← Back to All Properties