Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 1, KINGSWAY, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+1.7%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+0.6%
Sold on 21 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+6.0%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+3.8%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 4 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2UX
← Back to All Properties