Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 65, CASTLE BROOKS, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP13 9SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-1.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+2.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+33.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 24 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP13 9SG
← Back to All Properties