23, SONNING WAY, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE2 9RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+30.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000+175.4%
Sold on 4 October 2005
Terraced
+£68,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,850+34.0%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£9,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000-25.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 3 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1