131, AINSLIE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5BA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£114,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£114,000+20.0%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+79.4%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950+47.1%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 13 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1