Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, BRIGHT STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+215.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£63,000
+215.0%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
-23.1%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+92.6%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1QL
← Back to All Properties