Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROSTHERNE AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 8AR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+216.5%
Price Change
+£256,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+216.5%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Detached
+£256,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 6 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 8AR
← Back to All Properties