Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+52.2%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
-6.1%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+53.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+43.5%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties