Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, EDEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO18 3QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+40.2%
Sold on 11 January 2017
Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+125.1%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Detached
+£112,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 3QX
← Back to All Properties