Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+82.0%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 29 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties