Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 11, WESTERN PLACE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 3LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£107,000
+52.9%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
+48.9%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000
+39.3%
Sold on 20 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,750
+87.5%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
+22.0%
Sold on 18 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,750
Sold on 10 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 3LU
← Back to All Properties