18, CLIFTON STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG1 7YE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.7%
Price Change
+£272,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£460,000+144.7%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Terraced
+£272,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000+26.2%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000+198.0%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-9.1%
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1