Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ALBERT ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+32.7%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
-15.6%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Detached
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,000
+55.2%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+288.9%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Detached
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AA
← Back to All Properties