Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MORLEY AVENUE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 8AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.7%
Price Change
-£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£53,000
-23.7%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,500
+15.8%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+275.0%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 8AJ
← Back to All Properties