Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, COOPER CLOSE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+16.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+20.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+92.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 18 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7AN
← Back to All Properties