Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, POPLAR AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,950
Last Sold Price
5 May 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£16,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£59,950
+38.8%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,200
+220.0%
Sold on 1 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£29,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 9NN
← Back to All Properties