Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SIDNEY STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£102,000
+10.9%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+73.6%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+17.8%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,995
Sold on 1 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2RQ
← Back to All Properties