Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TRINITY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+17.3%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£277,000
+62.0%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+23.9%
Sold on 1 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+3.8%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+56.5%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+77.1%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HR
← Back to All Properties