Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODLANDS, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4HP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
24 August 2001
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.7%
Price Change
+£59,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+32.7%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
+£59,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,850
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4HP
← Back to All Properties