39, CHESTNUT CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3NW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£162,000+64.5%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500+15.9%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000-26.7%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1