Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, GROVE PARK, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 3DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,000
+8.0%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+61.5%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+32.0%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 11 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 3DX
← Back to All Properties