Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
151, NORTH STATION ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1UX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£416,000
+14.0%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£365,000
+18.1%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,000
+23.6%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+61.4%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1UX
← Back to All Properties