Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56A, CHURCH ROAD, ASCOT, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
SL5 8RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£557,500
Last Sold Price
10 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£557,500
+12.6%
Sold on 10 September 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+4.2%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+69.6%
Sold on 22 March 2016
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+132.4%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,500
Sold on 12 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL5 8RR
← Back to All Properties