Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 51, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+34.6%
Sold on 23 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+47.9%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+118.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FT
← Back to All Properties