Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
154, GREENFIELD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 2LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+24.5%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+16.5%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£163,000
Sold on 8 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 2LP
← Back to All Properties