Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MOUNT VIEW AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 8PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£178,000
+6.6%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+19.3%
Sold on 6 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+245.6%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£99,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 8PN
← Back to All Properties