Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, WILLOW COURT, 5, GROSVENOR ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
+3.3%
Sold on 12 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-33.0%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+37.7%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2LW
← Back to All Properties