Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WODEN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 0AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,600
Last Sold Price
2 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£22,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,600
+45.2%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Terraced
+£22,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
-21.9%
Sold on 15 March 2012
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+137.0%
Sold on 27 July 2005
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 12 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 0AU
← Back to All Properties