Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BAY COTTAGE, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+21.1%
Sold on 4 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+5.0%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8QR
← Back to All Properties