3, CHURCHILL ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4HH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,580,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+173.8%
Price Change
+£1,002,847 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,580,000+173.8%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Detached
+£1,002,847 from previous sale
Sale #4
£577,153-34.4%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Detached
-£302,847 from previous sale
Sale #3
£880,000+17.3%
Sold on 5 November 2013
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£750,000
Sold on 19 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1