Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, KNOWSLEY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£387,500
+38.4%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+4.5%
Sold on 14 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£268,000
+241.4%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£189,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RL
← Back to All Properties