Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, HAMILTON STREET, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+26.1%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,000
+58.6%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JG
← Back to All Properties