Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28A, HAREWOOD AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4AN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+32.5%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+151.5%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£120,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4AN
← Back to All Properties