Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE BOWMANS, VICTORIA ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
2 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£12,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+6.9%
Sold on 2 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,995
+20.0%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+71.4%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 28 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3JA
← Back to All Properties