Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
-1.5%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Semi-Detached
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+11.1%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+13.6%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 13 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties