Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RYE GARDENS, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6TB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+35.6%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,500
+26.5%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+24.6%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+75.8%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+23.6%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6TB
← Back to All Properties