Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PENFOLD GARDENS, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 9PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+23.9%
Sold on 5 August 2014
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+46.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+54.5%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+4.7%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 9PG
← Back to All Properties