Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ABBEY STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB10 1SS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+9.3%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+44.2%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 24 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1SS
← Back to All Properties