Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, AVON COURT, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,000
-0.8%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+32.2%
Sold on 7 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,950
Sold on 8 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties