Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SANDAL GRANGE, WALTON LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+1.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 5 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 18 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6AL
← Back to All Properties