Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,586
Last Sold Price
9 February 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£47,086 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,586
+45.1%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,086 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+216.7%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties