Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 28, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+43.3%
Sold on 6 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+23.7%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+97.6%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,100
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties