Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SAXONS ACRE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG20 7BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+69.6%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+56.5%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+40.1%
Sold on 26 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG20 7BD
← Back to All Properties