2, MONKSWOOD AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA4 6TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£126,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£126,000-5.6%
Sold on 11 November 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500+210.5%
Sold on 3 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+16.2%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1